Home Company Events Headtechnology Seminar in Tbilisi
Headtechnology Seminar in Tbilisi
Joint Headtechnology Azerbaijan and Orient Logic seminar in Tbilisi
Headtechnology Azerbaijan and Orient Logic hold a specialized IT Security seminar "Comprehensive Endpoint Security and Monitoring: Lumension + Spector Soft" on the 27th of October, 2011 in Tbilisi.
This event was aimed to reveal critical issues in endpoint security and monitoring of users activity. Highly qualified experts from such companies as SpectorSoft and Lumension presented their vision of the most pressing issues on the seminar's topic.
At the event all of the participants had an opportunity to learn about the most advanced employee monitoring and filtering tool available on the market today - Spector360 solution. The demonstration of this product was worth special attention. The presentation and functional demonstration was provided by Sally Pigott, Regional Manager from SpectorSoft.
On the feasibility and cost effectiveness of a comprehensive approach to endpoint security and the innovative technology of Intelligent Whitelisting told Andris Soroka, Marketing & Sales Manager CEE & Nordics, Lumension.
The seminar was designed for everybody who is interested in building of multi-level and reliable IT-infrastructure and information security systems in the enterprise: CEOs, IT-Directors, Heads of information security, security officers, IT-engineers, IT risks managers.
• Tel: (+995 32) 2541818    Extensions: